“Alliance Capacity Development” Project
“Agricultural Alliance Capacity Development” Project main objective is aimed at improving and strengthening the capacity building of Agri-Alliance in Armenia.
The project special objective is focused on improving the financial sustainability and effective management of Agri-Alliance by learning from the best international/European practices/cases of Multi-stakeholder Partnership (MSP) management and by employing/applying the obtained knowledge and international experience to the Agri-Alliance of Armenia.
The project is implemented by 7 member organizations of Agricultural Alliance /Coalition of Armenia within the framework of the sub-grant provided in the scope of the EU funded “Commitment to Constructive Dialogue” Project.
Project main activities:
• Provision of capacity building trainings to Agri-Alliance which is to be conducted by international expert/organization
• Development of Agri-Alliance Strategic plan
• Exposure - learning visit of Agri-Alliance representative to any EU country to learn from international experience and best cases of MSP management.
• Development and launch of new Agri-Alliance bilingual web-site
Expected results:
• Agri-Alliance is enriched with new knowledge and skills on: effective management and fundraising, project and strategy development,